24 Juarez Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop/Montalvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Juarez Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $598,563, approximately $542 per square foot. 24 Juarez Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Cuellar Carlos
Bought by
Cuellar Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,912
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Community Fund Llc
Bought by
Cuellar Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Dalila
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Ward Mary Jane
Bought by
Sanchez Dalila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Carlos | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cuellar Carlos | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cuellar Carlos | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Community Fund Llc | $145,900 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Dalila | $521,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuellar Carlos | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cuellar Carlos | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Dalila | $416,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $271,057 | $116,165 | $154,892 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $265,743 | $113,888 | $151,855 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $260,533 | $111,655 | $148,878 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $255,425 | $109,466 | $145,959 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $250,418 | $107,320 | $143,098 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $242,992 | $104,138 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $238,229 | $102,097 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $233,559 | $100,096 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $228,981 | $98,134 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $225,542 | $96,660 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $221,125 | $94,767 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map