21 Keeton Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Keeton Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $331,115, approximately $236 per square foot. 21 Keeton Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Spicer Charles A and Spicer Barbara Ann
Bought by
Spicer Trust and Spicer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Regina A
Bought by
Evans Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Douglas Laverne
Bought by
Johnson Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Barbara A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Regina | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Barbara A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Regina | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $300,600 | $70,000 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $282,900 | $70,000 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $228,700 | $65,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $217,300 | $56,000 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $211,500 | $56,000 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $195,500 | $56,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $188,800 | $53,500 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $195,900 | $53,500 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map