4 Viper Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,524 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Viper Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $416,631, approximately $193 per square foot. 4 Viper Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Wilmer O Mallory Living Trust and Mallory William O
Bought by
Doan Hoang Kim Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Kinh T and Doan Hoang Kim Ngoc
Bought by
Doan Hoang Kim Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Richard D
Bought by
Nguyen Kinh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Fonville James
Bought by
Jefferson Richard and Mosiman,Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Arcadia Construction Inc
Bought by
Fonville James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Hoang Kim Ngoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doan Hoang Kim Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kinh T | $295,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Richard | $184,900 | -- | |
| Fonville James M | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doan Hoang Kim Ngoc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kinh T | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Richard | $175,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonville James M | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $401,300 | $70,000 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $372,200 | $70,000 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $353,000 | $70,000 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $307,600 | $65,000 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $278,200 | $56,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $257,800 | $56,000 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $240,300 | $56,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $226,300 | $53,800 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $235,400 | $53,800 | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map