NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Lambeth Loop Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $394,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2013

Last sale price $158,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,541 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Comfortable Family Lifestyle In Park Like Setting! What are YOU looking for in a home? Updates include kitchen, newer Vektron roof (2010), 6 panel doors & furnace w/ central air! Open floor plan w/ the center of family activities in the cathedral ceilinged family room w/ wood stove or enjoy the view of the wooded lot w/ waterfall & mature landscaping from the patio's hot tub or from the bright sun room with its glistening mahogany floor. Privacy afforded in the 1st floor den. Large Master Bedroom w/ walk in closet. Benefit of Fairport Electric. Whatever you're looking for in a home, it's here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200623 Listed on: 08/07/2013

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Leo Schneggenburger

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301205730

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x175
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Whitney Country Sec 01 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-153-160-0001-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,529

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WHITNEY COUNTRY SEC 01-B
  • Directions: From Turk Hill Road and 31F head east on 31F and take left onto Chadwell Circle. Then take right onto Lambeth Loop
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-153-160-0001-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X175
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6529.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.17%
Current Estimated Value
$369,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,154
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Matthews Mary Kaye
Bought by
Walker Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Austin Stanley C and Austin Charlene W
Bought by
Matthews Marykaye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varrenti Robert G $158,000 None Available
Walker Mark -- None Available
Matthews Marykaye $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Varrenti Robert G $100,000
Previous Owner Matthews Marykaye $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Sold $158,000 -12.2% $80 / Sq Ft
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,871 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2024 $6,871 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2023 $6,607 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2022 $7,003 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2021 $7,024 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2020 $6,216 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2019 $5,934 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2018 $6,020 $188,000 $41,600 $146,400
2017 $3,645 $182,000 $41,600 $140,400
2016 $5,934 $182,000 $41,600 $140,400
2015 -- $182,000 $41,600 $140,400
2014 -- $182,000 $41,600 $140,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R230558

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-153-160-0001-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.