21 Lester St Sinclairville, NY 14782
Estimated Value: $158,189 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lester St, Sinclairville, NY 14782 and is currently estimated at $189,547, approximately $103 per square foot. 21 Lester St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Sinclairville Elementary School and Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Dorman Lawrence R and Dorman Jane N
Bought by
Winder Brenden M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,630
Outstanding Balance
$127,226
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,321
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Brenden M | $146,280 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winder Brenden M | $143,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $86,500 | $17,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $90,000 | $20,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $90,000 | $20,700 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $90,000 | $20,700 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $90,000 | $20,700 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $20,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $20,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map