21 Lookoff Rd Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lookoff Rd, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $472,203, approximately $305 per square foot. 21 Lookoff Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edgewood Highland Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $361,500 | $106,400 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $361,500 | $106,400 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $252,900 | $70,000 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $252,900 | $70,000 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $252,900 | $70,000 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $197,500 | $66,700 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $197,500 | $66,700 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $197,500 | $66,700 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $162,200 | $60,000 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $162,200 | $60,000 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $162,200 | $60,000 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $158,000 | $60,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map