21 Lookout Point Rd Oroville, WA 98844
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lookout Point Rd, Oroville, WA 98844 and is currently estimated at $230,000. 21 Lookout Point Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Oroville Elementary School and Oroville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
First Western Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Elias James G and Elias Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias James G | -- | Baines Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $234 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $288 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $288 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $271 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $245 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $293 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $261 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $258 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $280 | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,100 | $23,100 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map