4 Wagon Wheel Loop Rd Oroville, WA 98844
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wagon Wheel Loop Rd, Oroville, WA 98844. 4 Wagon Wheel Loop Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Oroville Elementary School and Oroville Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,514 | $191,800 | $25,800 | $166,000 |
| 2025 | $1,420 | $184,100 | $18,300 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $174,300 | $18,300 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $115,800 | $18,300 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $115,800 | $18,300 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $115,800 | $18,300 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $115,200 | $18,300 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $115,200 | $18,300 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $115,200 | $18,300 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $115,200 | $18,300 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $115,200 | $18,300 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,200 | $18,300 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map