21 Lorigan Ln Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lorigan Ln, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $227,361, approximately $246 per square foot. 21 Lorigan Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Grumbling Christine
Bought by
Brown Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,271
Outstanding Balance
$33,894
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Labrecgue Douglas
Bought by
Brimbieng Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tiffany | $79,500 | -- | |
| Brimbieng Christine | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tiffany | $78,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Brimbieng Christine | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $201,800 | $63,000 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $195,200 | $60,000 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $173,700 | $60,000 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $154,000 | $55,200 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $130,800 | $55,200 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $125,000 | $55,200 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $114,800 | $55,200 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $122,800 | $55,200 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $129,400 | $55,200 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map