21 Maple St Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Maple St, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $302,848, approximately $157 per square foot. 21 Maple St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $185,000 | $41,400 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $185,000 | $41,400 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $185,000 | $41,400 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $185,000 | $41,400 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $185,000 | $41,400 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $34,300 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map