21 Mcnabb Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mcnabb Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $219,366, approximately $110 per square foot. 21 Mcnabb Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Carr Judy B
Bought by
Ryder Larry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,827
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Larry E | $142,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryder Larry E | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $86,040 | $25,560 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $87,300 | $25,200 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $85,980 | $25,200 | $60,780 |
| 2022 | $841 | $86,760 | $25,200 | $61,560 |
| 2021 | $850 | $87,480 | $25,200 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $861 | $88,320 | $25,200 | $63,120 |
| 2019 | $870 | $89,040 | $25,200 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $789 | $90,480 | $25,200 | $65,280 |
| 2017 | $276 | $24,540 | $18,600 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $942 | $83,760 | $24,180 | $59,580 |
| 2015 | $948 | $84,420 | $24,180 | $60,240 |
| 2014 | $756 | $68,520 | $24,180 | $44,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map