21 Meadowbrook Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Meadowbrook Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $538,643, approximately $396 per square foot. 21 Meadowbrook Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Menadier Patricia
Bought by
Phirippidis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Sutter Daniel and Sutter Celeste
Bought by
Menadier Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,547
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$344,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Ridley Consuelo B
Bought by
Sutter Daniel and Sutter Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Ridley Frank E and Ridley Consuelo B
Bought by
Ridley Frank E and Ridley Consuelo B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Maloney Stephen Paul and Maloney Linda Maureen
Bought by
Maloney Stephen Paul and Maloney Linda Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phirippidis Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Menadier Patricia | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sutter Daniel | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ridley Frank E | $22,545 | First American Title Co | |
| Maloney Stephen Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menadier Patricia | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutter Daniel | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Sutter Daniel | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $414,322 | $165,728 | $248,594 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $406,199 | $162,479 | $243,720 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $398,236 | $159,294 | $238,942 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $390,428 | $156,171 | $234,257 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $382,773 | $153,109 | $229,664 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $378,850 | $151,540 | $227,310 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $371,422 | $148,569 | $222,853 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $364,140 | $145,656 | $218,484 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $357,000 | $142,800 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $302,000 | $91,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $262,000 | $79,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map