21 Melissa Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Melissa Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $411,002, approximately $188 per square foot. 21 Melissa Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Busha Ronnie and Busha Michael Thomas
Bought by
Heller Lynann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,900
Outstanding Balance
$241,775
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Rudd Steven and Rudd Yeh L
Bought by
Busha Ronnie and Busha Michael Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,187
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Lynann | $394,900 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Busha Ronnie | $335,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Lynann | $244,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Busha Ronnie | $329,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $394,000 | $102,900 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $397,100 | $98,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $397,100 | $98,000 | $299,100 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $342,800 | $84,000 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $313,000 | $77,000 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $239,700 | $70,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $234,800 | $70,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $232,000 | $70,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $233,800 | $75,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map