21 North Dr Amherst, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,520 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 North Dr, Amherst, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $391,630, approximately $199 per square foot. 21 North Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Mccoy Mary Karen and Mccoy Marykaren
Bought by
Smith Amy J and Smith Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$140,938
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Summers Mary Robin
Bought by
Mccoy Mary Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,876
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Summers Robert G
Bought by
Summers Mary Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amy J | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Mccoy Mary Karen | $167,900 | None Available | |
| Summers Mary Robin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Amy J | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Mary Karen | $163,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $322,000 | $48,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $7,215 | $322,000 | $48,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $6,467 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $6,474 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $183,000 | $36,800 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $151,200 | $19,800 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,200 | $19,800 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,200 | $19,800 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map