21 Oak St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Oak St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $78,370, approximately $92 per square foot. 21 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,158 | $19,665 | $3,107 | $16,558 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $17,910 | $2,830 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $16,896 | $2,670 | $14,226 |
| 2021 | $919 | $16,404 | $2,592 | $13,812 |
| 2020 | $968 | $16,404 | $2,592 | $13,812 |
| 2019 | $949 | $16,404 | $2,592 | $13,812 |
| 2018 | $907 | $16,019 | $2,531 | $13,488 |
| 2017 | $892 | $15,593 | $2,434 | $13,159 |
| 2016 | $841 | $15,287 | $2,386 | $12,901 |
| 2015 | $790 | $15,287 | $2,386 | $12,901 |
| 2014 | $790 | $15,287 | $2,386 | $12,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,287 | $2,386 | $12,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map