25 Oak St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Oak St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $72,099, approximately $84 per square foot. 25 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,551 | $18,436 | $3,107 | $15,329 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $16,791 | $2,830 | $13,961 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $15,841 | $2,670 | $13,171 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $15,379 | $2,592 | $12,787 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $15,379 | $2,592 | $12,787 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $15,379 | $2,592 | $12,787 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $15,018 | $2,531 | $12,487 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $14,616 | $2,434 | $12,182 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $14,329 | $2,386 | $11,943 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $14,329 | $2,386 | $11,943 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $14,329 | $2,386 | $11,943 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,329 | $2,386 | $11,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map