535 High St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $52,352 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 High St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $82,588, approximately $69 per square foot. 535 High St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $431 | $4,707 | $3,741 | $966 |
| 2023 | $391 | $4,287 | $3,407 | $880 |
| 2022 | $449 | $4,044 | $3,214 | $830 |
| 2021 | $371 | $3,926 | $3,120 | $806 |
| 2020 | $414 | $3,926 | $3,120 | $806 |
| 2019 | $390 | $3,926 | $3,120 | $806 |
| 2018 | $368 | $3,834 | $3,047 | $787 |
| 2017 | $354 | $3,698 | $2,930 | $768 |
| 2016 | $339 | $3,626 | $2,873 | $753 |
| 2015 | $315 | $3,626 | $2,873 | $753 |
| 2014 | $315 | $3,626 | $2,873 | $753 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,626 | $2,873 | $753 |
Source: Public Records
Map