Estimated Value: $589,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Old Barn Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $655,039, approximately $276 per square foot. 21 Old Barn Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Steben Anne
Bought by
Steben Anne and Steben Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,354
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$391,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Maclean Heidi
Bought by
Sorrentino Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Warner O Bachli Ret and Maclean
Bought by
Maclean Heidi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steben Anne | -- | -- | |
| Sorrentino Anne | $215,000 | -- | |
| Sorrentino Anne | $215,000 | -- | |
| Maclean Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Maclean Heidi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steben Anne | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorrentino Anne | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $559,600 | $164,100 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $533,100 | $154,900 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $491,300 | $127,000 | $364,300 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $429,200 | $105,900 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $391,900 | $97,200 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $369,600 | $94,400 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $358,400 | $94,400 | $264,000 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $346,000 | $92,500 | $253,500 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $220,700 | $90,700 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $216,100 | $90,700 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $216,500 | $90,700 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map