Estimated Value: $614,950 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Delafield Dr, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $618,988, approximately $274 per square foot. 21 Delafield Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Stokes Sylvia H and Stokes Houston H
Bought by
21 Delafield Rt and Shepard Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Sold by
Linder Sam and Linder Irene K
Bought by
Stokes Sylvia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Delafield Rt | $260,000 | -- | |
| Stokes Sylvia H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $467,100 | $166,100 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $429,500 | $156,700 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $391,200 | $128,500 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $333,700 | $107,200 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $310,500 | $98,300 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $274,900 | $95,500 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $269,800 | $95,500 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $256,000 | $93,600 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $254,900 | $91,800 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $256,500 | $91,800 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $250,300 | $91,800 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map