Estimated Value: $596,034 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Delafield Dr, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $607,509, approximately $301 per square foot. 30 Delafield Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Moore 2Nd Lorence E and Moore Donna N
Bought by
Moore 2Nd Lorence E and Moore Donna N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Moore Lorence E and Moore Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore 2Nd Lorence E | -- | -- | |
| Moore Lorence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $459,500 | $162,800 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $433,600 | $153,600 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $399,500 | $126,000 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $340,300 | $105,100 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $315,700 | $96,400 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $296,500 | $93,600 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $293,500 | $93,600 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $278,900 | $91,800 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $275,400 | $90,000 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $279,300 | $90,000 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $272,100 | $90,000 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map