21 Oliva Dr Novato, CA 94947
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Oliva Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $545,929, approximately $423 per square foot. 21 Oliva Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Vorrises Peter D and Vorrises Doris M
Bought by
Vorrises Peter D and Vorrises Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Barone Diana L
Bought by
Vorrises Peter D and Vorrises Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,702
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$506,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorrises Peter D | -- | -- | |
| Vorrises Peter D | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorrises Peter D | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $304,115 | $106,440 | $197,675 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $298,154 | $104,354 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $292,309 | $102,308 | $190,001 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $286,578 | $100,302 | $186,276 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $280,960 | $98,336 | $182,624 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $278,078 | $97,327 | $180,751 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $272,627 | $95,419 | $177,208 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $267,283 | $93,549 | $173,734 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $262,043 | $91,715 | $170,328 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $256,906 | $89,917 | $166,989 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $253,047 | $88,566 | $164,481 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $248,090 | $86,831 | $161,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map