K
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Kay Wahlin
Kendra Wahlin, Broker
(949) 433-4300
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $880,000
BEAUTIFUL SUTTER'S MILL TOWNHOME. WONDERFUL WAY TO EXPERIENCE ALL THAT LADERA RANCH HAS TO OFFER--EXCELLENT SCHOOLS,BEAUTIFUL PARKS AND PLENTY OF POOLS. THIS TRI-LEVEL CONDO HAS THE FEEL OF A DETACHED RESIDENCE, ENJOY THE CONVENIENCE OF YOUR OWN DRIVEWAY WITH 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! HARDWOOD FLOORS,CABINETS, STAINLESS STEAL APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. DUAL-MASTER EACH WITH THEIR VERY OWN PATIO !
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kendra Wahlin, Broker License #01031355 Listed on: 04/05/2016
Last Renter's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Heather | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Zidehsarai Farrah | $500,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zidehsarai Farrah | $400,146 | |
| Closed | Zidehsarai Farrah | $100,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Rented | $2,500 | -7.2% | -- |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Off Market | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Rent | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,395 | $697,202 | $425,869 | $271,333 |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $683,532 | $417,519 | $266,013 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $556,072 | $343,180 | $212,892 |
| 2022 | $8,179 | $545,169 | $336,451 | $208,718 |
| 2021 | $8,017 | $534,480 | $329,854 | $204,626 |
| 2020 | $7,924 | $529,000 | $326,472 | $202,528 |
| 2019 | $7,996 | $529,000 | $326,472 | $202,528 |
| 2018 | $8,067 | $529,000 | $326,472 | $202,528 |
| 2017 | $7,532 | $475,000 | $272,472 | $202,528 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $475,000 | $272,472 | $202,528 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $475,000 | $272,472 | $202,528 |
| 2014 | $6,912 | $393,625 | $191,097 | $202,528 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Kay Wahlin
Kendra Wahlin, Broker
(949) 433-4300
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
O
Tenant's Agent in 2016
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC16069942
APN: 939-048-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.