21 Park Ave S Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Park Ave S, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $511,535, approximately $466 per square foot. 21 Park Ave S is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Michels Builders Inc
Bought by
Michels Jeannie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michels Jeannie | $105,000 | -- | |
| Michels Jeannie | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,648 | $664,800 | $80,000 | $584,800 |
| 2025 | $9,648 | $637,800 | $48,000 | $589,800 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $580,000 | $44,000 | $536,000 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $580,000 | $44,000 | $536,000 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $490,800 | $44,000 | $446,800 |
| 2021 | $6,550 | $417,200 | $44,000 | $373,200 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $404,600 | $44,000 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $352,100 | $44,000 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $347,200 | $44,000 | $303,200 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $329,900 | $44,000 | $285,900 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $330,400 | $52,100 | $278,300 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $327,000 | $52,100 | $274,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,200 | $44,700 | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map