21 Pecan Ct San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,591,237
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pecan Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,511,059, approximately $763 per square foot. 21 Pecan Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Brown Arthur C and Brown Sandra L
Bought by
Brown Arthur C and Brown Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Arthur C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $346,581 | $124,290 | $222,291 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $339,786 | $121,853 | $217,933 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $333,124 | $119,464 | $213,660 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $326,593 | $117,122 | $209,471 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $320,190 | $114,826 | $205,364 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $310,695 | $111,421 | $199,274 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $304,604 | $109,237 | $195,367 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $298,633 | $107,096 | $191,537 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $292,779 | $104,997 | $187,782 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $288,382 | $103,420 | $184,962 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $282,734 | $101,395 | $181,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map