21 Phinney Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Idylwilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,000 - $2,217,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Phinney Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,640,766, approximately $933 per square foot. 21 Phinney Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Hsieh Jen S and Hsieh Jui-Yu
Bought by
21 Phinney Road Nt and Hsieh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Hsieh Jen-Sheng and Hsieh Jui-Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Phinney Road Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Hsieh Jen-Sheng | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,180 | $1,323,000 | $745,000 | $578,000 |
| 2024 | $15,190 | $1,240,000 | $710,000 | $530,000 |
| 2023 | $14,378 | $1,106,000 | $645,000 | $461,000 |
| 2022 | $13,510 | $979,000 | $586,000 | $393,000 |