23 Phinney Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Idylwilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Phinney Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,611,098, approximately $927 per square foot. 23 Phinney Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Yap Rt and Yap
Bought by
Yap Bruce and Freedman Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,140
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,299,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yap Bruce | $750,000 | -- | |
| Yap Bruce | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yap Bruce | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Yap Bruce | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records