21 Plain Rd Wendell, MA 01379
Wendell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $405,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Plain Rd, Wendell, MA 01379 and is currently estimated at $368,650, approximately $193 per square foot. 21 Plain Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Swift River School and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Muller Todd D and Smythe Patricia
Bought by
Taylor Patrick R and Taylor Jane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Gruber Gary D
Bought by
Smythe Patricia and Muller Todd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patrick R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Smythe Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Gruber Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Patrick R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $296,400 | $46,100 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $198,200 | $46,100 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $205,300 | $46,100 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $203,900 | $46,700 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $198,300 | $44,100 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $198,300 | $44,100 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $186,300 | $44,100 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $185,800 | $44,100 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $180,300 | $43,700 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $180,300 | $43,700 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $176,800 | $46,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map