Estimated Value: $298,350
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,222
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $298,350, approximately $57 per square foot. 21 Pleasant St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Rt and Simmons Craig R
Bought by
Hinton Joy P and Hinton Travis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,881
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$232,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Joy P | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Joy P | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinton Joy P | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $214,500 | $38,000 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $196,400 | $35,900 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $186,100 | $35,500 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $148,700 | $33,800 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $144,500 | $32,900 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $144,500 | $32,900 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $144,500 | $32,900 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $153,800 | $32,900 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $146,500 | $32,900 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $146,500 | $32,900 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $146,500 | $32,900 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $144,300 | $32,900 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map