21 Pomeroy Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,011,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,843
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pomeroy Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $965,811, approximately $251 per square foot. 21 Pomeroy Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Terry John L and Terry Victoria S
Bought by
Stackhouse David G and Stackhouse Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,463
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$916,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Terry John L and Terry Victoria S
Bought by
Stackhouse David G and Stackhouse Christine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stackhouse David G | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Stackhouse David G | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stackhouse David G | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $894,940 | $161,000 | $733,940 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $894,940 | $161,000 | $733,940 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $894,940 | $161,000 | $733,940 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $626,510 | $92,000 | $534,510 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $626,510 | $92,000 | $534,510 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $626,510 | $92,000 | $534,510 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $626,510 | $92,000 | $534,510 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $576,630 | $92,000 | $484,630 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $576,630 | $92,000 | $484,630 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $576,630 | $92,000 | $484,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $748,930 | $111,500 | $637,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $748,930 | $111,500 | $637,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map