NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Pomeroy Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $856,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,340 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,700 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2021

This beautiful custom-built home sits right off the first green of the Holly golf course in the gated Pinewild Country. The all-brick split-plan home features hardwood floors throughout the foyer, living room, dining room, kitchen, master bedroom and guest bedrooms. The foyer has a high ceiling with a window and lovely hanging decorative light fixture. It opens to a spacious living room with two white wood architectural columns on each side. The spacious living room features a soaring vaulted ceiling and beautiful gas log fireplace. Two double doors with large windows on each side with white grids and transom windows above open to a bright Carolina room with lots of windows and sliding doors that open to a nice brick paver patio, which offer a great view of the golf course!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Gentry

The Gentry Team License #35242 Listed on: 05/12/2021

The Gentry Team

Last Buyer's Agent

Eileen Giglio

Sandhill Realty License #294327

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 162x200x137x202
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R30

HOA Fees

  • $101 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 3,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,406

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$101 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 157.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: None
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2406.36
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Attic: Eave Storage
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling - Trey, Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Logs, Skylights, Smoke Detectors, Wash/Dry Connect, Whirlpool, Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 3340.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 3340.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Workshop
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 3000 - 3499
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Gated, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities Club List: Pinewild
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1210.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 164.00
  • Lot Description: On Golf Course
  • Lot Dimensions: 162x200x137x202
  • Zoning: R30

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 1312.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Gonska William J and The Gonska Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Robinson Kevin R and The Kevin R Robinson Revocable
Seller's Agent
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
Buyer's Agent
Eileen Giglio
Sandhill Realty
Sold Price
$525,000
Current Estimated Value
$807,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,351
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Gonska Catherine B
Bought by
Gonska Catherine B and The Gonska Revocable Living Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Kevin R $525,000 None Available
Gonska Catherine B -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $525,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,516 $630,730 $140,000 $490,730
2024 $3,611 $630,730 $140,000 $490,730
2023 $3,769 $630,730 $140,000 $490,730
2022 $3,653 $437,520 $80,000 $357,520
2021 $3,785 $437,520 $80,000 $357,520
2020 $3,746 $437,520 $80,000 $357,520
2019 $3,746 $437,520 $80,000 $357,520
2018 $3,242 $405,270 $80,000 $325,270
2017 $3,202 $405,270 $80,000 $325,270
2015 $3,141 $405,270 $80,000 $325,270
2014 $4,043 $528,550 $111,500 $417,050
2013 -- $528,550 $111,500 $417,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 204130

Hive MLS

APN: 8542-11-66-9686

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.