21 Pt Reyes Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,532,721
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pt Reyes Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,446,430, approximately $821 per square foot. 21 Pt Reyes Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Diane Fernandes Trust
Bought by
Fernandes Jason J and Fernandes Katherine Ch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$977,500
Outstanding Balance
$952,762
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Fernandes Diane M
Bought by
Diane Fernandes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Jason J | $1,150,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Diane Fernandes Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Jason J | $977,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,885 | $1,346,400 | $918,000 | $428,400 |
| 2023 | $16,885 | $478,319 | $183,963 | $294,356 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $468,941 | $180,356 | $288,585 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $459,747 | $176,820 | $282,927 |
| 2020 | $6,326 | $455,033 | $175,007 | $280,026 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $446,112 | $171,576 | $274,536 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $437,365 | $168,212 | $269,153 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $428,790 | $164,914 | $263,876 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $420,383 | $161,681 | $258,702 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $414,070 | $159,253 | $254,817 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $405,960 | $156,134 | $249,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map