Estimated Value: $402,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Railroad Ave, Union, NH 03887 and is currently estimated at $423,232, approximately $244 per square foot. 21 Railroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School and Shortridge Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $396,400 | $64,700 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $396,400 | $64,700 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $396,400 | $64,700 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $226,200 | $29,700 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $226,200 | $29,700 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $226,200 | $29,700 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $227,700 | $29,700 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $227,700 | $29,700 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $204,000 | $47,100 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $204,000 | $47,100 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $204,000 | $47,100 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $188,200 | $47,100 | $141,100 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $188,200 | $47,100 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map