21 Ramapo Trail Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $2,171,000 - $3,049,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,595
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ramapo Trail, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $2,610,915, approximately $568 per square foot. 21 Ramapo Trail is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Castaldi Marc
Bought by
Wolfpack Land Development Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Rice Samuel H
Bought by
Castaldi Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfpack Land Development Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Castaldi Marc | $925,000 | Titlepro Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |