21 Red Rock Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,564,589 - $1,836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Red Rock, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,725,647, approximately $812 per square foot. 21 Red Rock is a home with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $372,582 | $144,304 | $228,278 |
| 2024 | $182 | $365,277 | $141,475 | $223,802 |
| 2023 | $178 | $358,115 | $138,701 | $219,414 |
| 2022 | $168 | $351,094 | $135,982 | $215,112 |
| 2021 | $163 | $344,210 | $133,315 | $210,895 |
| 2020 | $161 | $340,681 | $131,948 | $208,733 |
| 2019 | $158 | $334,001 | $129,360 | $204,641 |
| 2018 | $488 | $327,452 | $126,823 | $200,629 |
| 2017 | $477 | $321,032 | $124,336 | $196,696 |
| 2016 | $395 | $314,738 | $121,898 | $192,840 |
| 2015 | $446 | $310,011 | $120,067 | $189,944 |
| 2014 | $445 | $303,939 | $117,715 | $186,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map