Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Wolff Holland
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(615) 473-5402
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,765
Cute farmhouse with three bedrooms and two separate living areas. Oversized living room with gas fireplace, large Eat In kitchen with new flooring and huge utility room! New LED lighting throughout the house. Covered carport/storage area with LED lights. Separate workshop with electric. Large front and side porch! New Ramp installed going up to deck. Seller is leaving wood plank flooring in the den area for future use. Gorgeous views! This is Country living at its best with high-speed Internet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154735402 License #294820 Listed on: 11/08/2024
Co-Listed By
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154735402 License #299846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Jordan Dion | $249,900 | Access Title & Escrow | |
| Pate Franklin | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Fred K | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| Burnett Carlton Hoyt | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Jordan Dion | $245,373 | |
| Closed | Pickett Jordan Dion | $245,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Pate Franklin | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Fred K | $77,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $254,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Price Changed | $254,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $254,900 | -1.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | +18.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $223,000 | -3.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2024 08/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $35,150 | $3,575 | $31,575 |
| 2024 | $476 | $33,375 | $3,575 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $476 | $33,375 | $3,575 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $439 | $19,825 | $2,350 | $17,475 |
| 2021 | $439 | $19,825 | $2,350 | $17,475 |
| 2020 | $439 | $19,825 | $2,350 | $17,475 |
| 2019 | $399 | $17,475 | $2,475 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $399 | $15,700 | $2,475 | $13,225 |
| 2017 | $397 | $15,700 | $2,475 | $13,225 |
| 2016 | $397 | $15,650 | $2,500 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $397 | $15,650 | $2,500 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $397 | $15,653 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Wolff Holland
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(615) 473-5402
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Scott Zeller
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(615) 479-4776
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Candice Bedwell
Epique Realty
(931) 675-9121
99 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2757361
APN: 086-012.02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.