21 Southview Ave Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Southview Ave, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $462,895, approximately $361 per square foot. 21 Southview Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Cotton Dominic
Bought by
Woolston-Smith Arthur and Smith Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolston-Smith Arthur | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolston-Smith Arthur | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Woolston-Smith Arthur | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $218,890 | $79,170 | $139,720 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $218,890 | $79,170 | $139,720 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $218,890 | $79,170 | $139,720 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $159,400 | $73,400 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $159,400 | $73,400 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $159,400 | $73,400 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $159,400 | $73,400 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $159,400 | $73,400 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $149,600 | $69,900 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $149,600 | $69,900 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $149,600 | $69,900 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $149,600 | $69,900 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map