21 Spring Drive Place Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Spring Drive Place, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $191,607, approximately $149 per square foot. 21 Spring Drive Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Dhamani Nizar N and Dhamani Nizar Noorali
Bought by
Dhmani Nizarali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Stephano Jennifer
Bought by
Dhamani Nizarali and Dhamani Nizar Noorali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Pierson John H and Pierson James R
Bought by
Stephano Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhmani Nizarali | $80,000 | Pappas Law & Title | |
| Dhmani Nizarali | $80,000 | Pappas Law & Title | |
| Dhamani Nizarali | $30,000 | Associated Land Title Agency | |
| Stephano Jennifer | $55,000 | All American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $100,921 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $91,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $83,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $75,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $106,502 | $9,000 | $97,502 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $82,522 | $8,000 | $74,522 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $70,751 | $4,000 | $66,751 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $56,201 | $4,000 | $52,201 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $55,007 | $4,000 | $51,007 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $38,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $41,962 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map