21 Squareshire Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $567,513 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Squareshire Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $596,628, approximately $290 per square foot. 21 Squareshire Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and South Lancaster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1984
Bought by
Mcauliffe John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe John | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauliffe John | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mcauliffe John | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mcauliffe John | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $505,600 | $135,400 | $370,200 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $483,900 | $135,400 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $427,100 | $134,900 | $292,200 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $399,400 | $122,700 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $369,500 | $122,700 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $331,200 | $122,700 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $310,500 | $122,700 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $314,800 | $124,600 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $282,400 | $115,600 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $286,800 | $115,600 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $276,500 | $116,500 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $4,933 | $291,400 | $116,500 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map