29 Squareshire Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $608,034 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Squareshire Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $651,509, approximately $292 per square foot. 29 Squareshire Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and South Lancaster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Valeri Kathleen J and Valeri Thomas E
Bought by
Kathleen J Valeri Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1982
Bought by
Valeri Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen J Valeri Lt | -- | -- | |
| Valeri Thomas E | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valeri Thomas E | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeri Thomas E | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeri Thomas E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $578,500 | $130,700 | $447,800 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $524,300 | $130,700 | $393,600 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $489,500 | $130,700 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $430,500 | $118,800 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $404,800 | $118,800 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $6,332 | $376,700 | $118,800 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $352,900 | $118,800 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $325,200 | $119,100 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $301,000 | $110,200 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $278,100 | $110,200 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $294,300 | $114,600 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $294,300 | $114,600 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map