Estimated Value: $235,000 - $274,956
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Stephanie Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $257,239, approximately $197 per square foot. 21 Stephanie Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Harper Vikki M and Harper James P
Bought by
Harper James P and James P Harper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Harper James P
Bought by
Harper Vikki M and Harper James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Miller Paul R
Bought by
Harper James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,243
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper James P | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Vikki M | -- | None Available | |
| Harper James P | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper James P | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,900 | $53,100 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $230 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map