Estimated Value: $237,000 - $277,672
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Stephanie Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $261,668, approximately $209 per square foot. 41 Stephanie Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Modi Mina
Bought by
Wells Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,322
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Doreen | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Doreen | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,000 | $53,100 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $55,100 | $7,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map