Seller's Agent in 2017
Vincent Paci
EWK Realty
(617) 957-3587
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,096,636
Large 3 family located just a stone's throw to the new Casino. The property needs work and will not qualify for FHA financing. Developers please take note that this property abuts a large vacant lot that is supposed to be going up for auction this spring. The lot is level and has a large yard that could be used for additional parking.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Thorndike Street Ll | $640,000 | -- | |
| Mydlowski Rita | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $640,000 | +6.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,131 | $831,800 | $831,400 | $400 |
| 2024 | $18,466 | $769,400 | $769,000 | $400 |
| 2023 | $18,589 | $733,000 | $732,600 | $400 |
| 2022 | $16,749 | $696,700 | $696,300 | $400 |
| 2021 | $15,440 | $665,500 | $665,100 | $400 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $363,500 | $363,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $730,800 | $310,800 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $8,590 | $623,400 | $270,300 | $353,100 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $440,100 | $112,600 | $327,500 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $403,500 | $111,900 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $371,700 | $97,300 | $274,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vincent Paci
EWK Realty
(617) 957-3587
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72082894
APN: EVER-000000-H000005-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.