7 Thorndike St Everett, MA 02149
Estimated Value: $1,031,811
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Thorndike St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,031,811, approximately $898 per square foot. 7 Thorndike St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Hagerty Jean M
Bought by
7 Thorndike Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Carr Elizabeth and Carr Edwin
Bought by
Hagerty Jean M and Hagerty John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
Sold by
Lyons Richard L
Bought by
Carr Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
10.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Thorndike Street Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Hagerty Jean M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Carr Edwin | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Edwin | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Edwin | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Edwin | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $330,300 | $330,000 | $300 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $305,600 | $305,300 | $300 |
| 2023 | $7,382 | $291,100 | $290,800 | $300 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $276,700 | $276,400 | $300 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $264,300 | $264,000 | $300 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $614,900 | $614,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $687,400 | $525,700 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $8,240 | $598,000 | $457,200 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $220,900 | $95,300 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $215,100 | $94,600 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $197,100 | $82,300 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map