21 Van Buren Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,562 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Van Buren Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $136,891, approximately $125 per square foot. 21 Van Buren Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $24,520 | $3,860 | $20,660 |
| 2024 | $635 | $24,520 | $3,860 | $20,660 |
| 2023 | $645 | $24,520 | $3,860 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $552 | $19,260 | $3,860 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $447 | $18,610 | $3,860 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $466 | $18,610 | $3,860 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $18,790 | $4,060 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $468 | $18,790 | $4,060 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $472 | $18,790 | $4,060 | $14,730 |
| 2016 | $435 | $17,580 | $4,060 | $13,520 |
| 2015 | $433 | $17,580 | $4,060 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $337 | $17,630 | $4,060 | $13,570 |
| 2013 | $337 | $16,070 | $4,880 | $11,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map