NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Vista Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2015

Last sale price $165,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

ENJOY ONE LEVEL LIVING. NICE OPEN FLOOR PLAN.BEAUTIFUL SUNNY BREAKFAST AREA OFF THE KITCHEN. WALK IN PANTRY. VERY SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH LARGE FULL BATH AND WALK-IN CLOSET. ONE CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. ENJOY THE POOL AND GYM. GREAT LOCATION.,InteriorFeatures:Walk-In Closets,AMENITIES:Pool,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Laminate,Vinyl,Heating:Gas,AboveGrade:1680,Level 1 Desc:LR, DR, EIK, MSBR/FULL BTH, 2 BR'S, FULL BTH,ASNFENCLDS:Pool Service,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Sold $165,000 -2.4% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $169,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,078 $77,900 -- $77,900
2024 $2,078 $77,900 -- $77,900
2023 $2,704 $77,900 $0 $77,900
2022 $3,089 $77,900 $0 $77,900
2021 $3,264 $77,900 $0 $77,900
2020 $1,048 $77,900 $0 $77,900
2019 $1,048 $77,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,099 $77,900 $0 $77,900
2017 $1,030 $72,800 $0 $72,800
2016 $1,031 $72,800 $0 $72,800
2015 -- $72,800 $0 $72,800
2014 -- $72,800 $0 $72,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.