Estimated Value: $514,752 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W 100 N, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $539,188, approximately $312 per square foot. 21 W 100 N is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $247,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $230,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $231,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $248,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $325,800 | $92,000 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $304,200 | $83,600 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $271,700 | $79,900 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map