21 W Bort St Long Beach, CA 90805
Longwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $711,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W Bort St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $667,471, approximately $653 per square foot. 21 W Bort St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Williams John Milton
Bought by
Williams John M and John M Williams Iii Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Williams Maria A
Bought by
Williams John Milton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Cesar A
Bought by
Williams John Milton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Rivera Alejandro
Bought by
Lopez Cesar A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Tsang Chung Wai and Tsang Salina Oifung
Bought by
Lopez Cesar A and Rivera Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,131
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Rivera Paula Isabel
Bought by
Rivera Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,131
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams John Milton | -- | -- | |
| Williams John Milton | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Cesar A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Cesar A | $99,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rivera Alejandro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Cesar A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams John Milton | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Cesar A | $99,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $284,335 | $163,493 | $120,842 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $278,761 | $160,288 | $118,473 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $273,296 | $157,146 | $116,150 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $267,938 | $154,065 | $113,873 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $262,686 | $151,045 | $111,641 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $254,897 | $146,566 | $108,331 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $249,900 | $143,693 | $106,207 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $240,198 | $138,114 | $102,084 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $236,591 | $136,040 | $100,551 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $231,958 | $133,376 | $98,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map