21 Willden Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Willden Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $995,076, approximately $522 per square foot. 21 Willden Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Braff David and Braff Joann
Bought by
Braff David and Braff Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,013
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Braff David and Braff Joann
Bought by
The David & Joann Braff Family Trust and Braff Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Mccauley Stuart A and Pine Christine A
Bought by
Braff David and Braff Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Lecuyer Michael Scott and Hernandez Valentin Jose
Bought by
Mccauley Stuart A and Mccauley Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Fryman Larry F Janice E
Bought by
Lecuyer Michael Scott and Hernandez Valentin Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braff David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Braff David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| The David & Joann Braff Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Braff David | $460,000 | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Mccauley Stuart A | $415,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lecuyer Michael Scott | $204,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braff David | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Braff David | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley Stuart A | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecuyer Michael Scott | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $593,762 | $311,080 | $282,682 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $582,120 | $304,980 | $277,140 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $570,706 | $299,000 | $271,706 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $559,516 | $293,137 | $266,379 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $548,546 | $287,390 | $261,156 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $542,924 | $284,445 | $258,479 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $532,279 | $278,868 | $253,411 |
| 2018 | $5,821 | $521,843 | $273,400 | $248,443 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $511,612 | $268,040 | $243,572 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $501,582 | $262,785 | $238,797 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $494,050 | $258,839 | $235,211 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,000 | $251,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map