21 Windpath E West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Windpath E, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $571,488, approximately $249 per square foot. 21 Windpath E is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Sold by
Bianco Philip R
Bought by
Cataldo Francis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
Sold by
Memorial Dev Ptnrsh
Bought by
Bianco Philip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataldo Francis J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Bianco Philip R | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bianco Philip R | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Bianco Philip R | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bianco Philip R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |