24 Windpath E West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Windpath E, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $575,734, approximately $251 per square foot. 24 Windpath E is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Howard Kenneth W and Howard Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Davis Jo A and Longworth David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,378
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$413,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Krohne Kurt R and Krohne Marion
Bought by
Howard Jacquelyn J and Howard Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Richard G Kinsler Ft and Kinsler Richard G
Bought by
Krohne Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Memorial Dev
Bought by
Kinsler Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jo A | $600,000 | -- | |